United States Fight League
Pankration, Grappling and Mixed Martial Arts

Youth League




  DUAL MEET LEAGUE
Dual Meets are official bouts of preset and agreed match ups in spectators friendly events.

Official Results to include detailed scoring of each bout is available at Matscores.com
View Powerpoint on how to read results on Mat Scores
PDF Version


CSG PANKRATION
Dual Meet
Rancho Santa Fe Motor Club
3270 Corporate View
Vista, CA
March 7, 2015


PROMOTER: David Bramlette
FIRST RESPONDER: Symons Ambulance
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Patricia Lutfy
HEAD REFEREE: Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR: Greg Fajardo

 DIVISION BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
 Catch Age 105lbs
Andre Boseman
Ultimate Fitness
Tyler Brennan
Next Generation
Sub Red
 Rookie 65lbs
Daniel Arellano 
Ultimate Fitness
 Carlos Ochoa
Alliance MMA
 9-7 Blue
 Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
 Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
 16-10 Blue
 Schoolgirl 110lbs
 Lea Bivins
Ultimate Fitness
Nahdia Barrientos
Alliance MMA
Sub Red
 Novice 70lbs
Yahir Torres
Alliance MMA
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
 Schoolboy 120lbs
 Joey Haro
Alliance MMA
Avery Shunneson
Easton Training Center 
Major Dec Red
 Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
Andrea Riveria
Tetsujin Yuma
 Unity Cordova
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
 Junior 160lbs
Trenton Haile
Yuma Pride
 Cam Brewer 
Meridian
21-18 Blue
 Novice 75lbs
Issacc Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
 Cross Betzhold 
Ultimate Fitness
 Sub Blue
 Catch Age 130lbs
Schoolboy Rules
 Chris Rivera
Alliance MMA
Brock Locnikar
Unattached 
Sub Blue
 Novice 80lbs
Jessica Harro
Adrenaline MMA
Joseph Martinez
Riverside Submission
Sub Blue
 Cadet 140lbs
Aaron Magana
Tetsujin Yuma
Daymeond Mollina
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
 Schoolboy 145lbs
Alex Avelar
Adrenaline MMA
Mike Rooks
Five Star MMA
 Sub  Blue
 Cadet 130lbs
CJ Agabin
9th Isle BJJ
Roberto Hernandez
Alliance MMA
Sub Blue
 Rookie 60lbs
Sergio Porras
Alliance MMA
Elijah Benavidez
Riverside Submission
Sub  Red
Catch Age 65lbs
Rookie Rules 
Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Christa Aquino
Alliance MMA
Sub Red
 Cadet 110lbs
Dominic Fernandez
Ultimate Fitness
Dane Miller Hass
Easton TC
Major Dec Blue
 Catch Age 85lbs
Novice Rules
 Anthony Ingebretson
Tetsujin Yuma
Justin Ramirez
Candals MMA
 Sub Blue
 Novice 85lbs
Navarro Garcia
Ultimate Fitness
Hayddon Hill
Team Quest
Major Dec Blue
Rookie 80lbs 
Mathew Lopez
Five Star MMA
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
Sub Red
 Junior 160lbs
Anthony Cordova
Meridian
Vince Ornales
Tetjujin Yuam
Sub Blue
 Catch Age 140lbs
Schoolboy Rules
Lucas Brennan
Next Generation
Jose Cortez
Empire MMA
Sub Blue
 Catch Age 110lbs
Novice Rules
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
Junior Awana
Riverside Submission
Inj. Default  Red
 Cadet 140lbs
Nicholas Appello
The Pit
Aaron Magana
Tetsujin Yuma
Sub Blue
 Rookie 75lbs
Koda Bivins
Ultimate Fitness
Harrison Cole
Five Star MMA
Sub Blue 
 Novice 70lbs
Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness
Isaiah Brewer
Five Star MMA
 Sub  Red
 Novice 80lbs
Jeremy Gaggos
Millennia
Gavin Ibarra 
Riverside MMA
Sub Blue
 Schoolgirl 110lbs
Title Bout
Peyton Prussin 
Drysdale Vegas
 Cheyenne Bowman
CSW
Sub Blue
         

Suspensions 1 
30 day Medical Roberto Hernandez 

Injuries 6
Andre Bosman - Lower Lip
Edvin Sanchez - Chin
Alex Avelar - Foot 
Roberto Hernandez - Knee
Regina Awana - Shoulder
AJ Lemos - Groin



 


ALL AMERICAN FIGHT LEAGUE
Dual Meet
Adrenaline MMA
1930 S. E Street
San Bernardino, CA
Jan 24, 2015

                                                                                                PROMOTER: CHRIS MANZO
FIRST RESPONDERS: Symons Ambulance 
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Ralph R. Vega
HEAD REFEREE: Kyle Olsen
LEAD INSPECTOR: Greg Fajado 
          
 DIVISION   BLUE RED   SCORE  WINNER
 NOVICE 85LBS HAYDDON HILL
TEAM QUEST 
GAVIN IBARRA
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION 
 13-12 OT BLUE 
SCHOOLBOY 110LBS  KOREY MENDOZA
ADRENALINE 
MUHAMMED UMAR
PUNISHMENT
SUB   BLUE
ROOKIE 70LBS  ANTON DIESMO
CAMARILLO MMA
JAY ARANA
ADRENALINE 
 TECH RED 
CATCH AGE 70LBS
ROOKIE RULES 
KAILANI HORIUCHI 
CAMARILLO MMA
KAYLEE BRAMLETTE
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION 
SUB  RED 
JUNIOR GIRLS 120LBS  RORY COSCIA
LONE WOLF 
CERINA LOPEZ
ADRENALINE 
18-8  BLUE 
CATCH AGE 100LBS
NOVICE RULES 
AJ LEMOS
NEUTRAL GROUNDS 
ADRIAN LEDESMA
ADRENALINE 
INJ   RED 
 SCHOOLGIRL 110LBS MAYRA RUIZ
UFC GYM FULLERTON 
CHEYENNE BOWMAN
CSW 
 17-3  RED
ROOKIE 105LBS  IVAN COLON 
ADRENALINE
ISSAC HERNANDEZ
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION
 SUB RED 
NOVICE 85LBS  EDVIN SANCHEZ
FIGHT ACADEMY
JOSEPH MARTINEZ
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION
SUB  BLUE 
CATCH AGE 130LBS 
NOVICE RULES 
SOLANA MOTTOLA
TEAM QUEST 
ALIMA ARANA
ADRENALINE 
 SUB BLUE 
 SCHOOLGIRL 110LBS HAILY MARTINEZ
CAMARILLO MMA 
MIA LAMERT MUNOZ 
ADRENALINE
SUB  RED 
NOVICE 75LBS  REGINA AWANA
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION
ADREA RIVERA
TETSUJIN COMBAT ARTS  
SUB  BLUE 
 CATCH AGE 145LBS
CADET RULES
TONY GONZALEZ
TEAM STOCKTON 
AARON MAGANA
TETSUJIN COMBAT ARTS 
30-8  BLUE 
NOVICE 80LBS  JESSICA HARO
ADRENALINE  
JUSTIN RAMIREZ
CANDALS MMA
15-13   BLUE
CATCH AGE 150LBS
SCHOOLBOY RULES 
NICKIE EUSTACE
VIPER/ DE LA O 
ALEX AVELAR
ADRENALINE 
SUB  BLUE 
 SCHOOLBOY 85LBS PAUL RUBIO
VIPER TRAINING CENTER 
ANTHONY INGEBRETSON
TETSUJIN COMBAT ARTS 
14-13  BLUE 
TITLE BOUT
NOVICE 75LBS  
KRIS ARREY
RIVERSIDE SUBMISSION 
TRENTON PAGADUAN
ADRENALINE 
SUB  RED 
TITLE BOUT
CADET 120LBS 
STEVEN KROESEN
VIPER TRAINING CENTER 
FERNANDO REAL
ADRENALINE  
SUB  BLUE 
         

Suspensions 1
Injuries 1
Mia Lambert Munoz - Right Thumb 60/60 days or until cleared by doctor












BRED 4 BATTLE
Four Points Sheraton
4900 Duckhorn Drive
Sacramento, CA
Dec 6, 2014  

PROMOTER
ANTHONY MORALES     
FIRST RESPONDERS: Sacramento Valley Hospital 
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Gary Fuentes
HEAD REFEREE: Vanessa Hardy
LEAD INSPECTOR: Joe De La Guevara
DIVISION  BLUE RED SCORE WINNER
 NOVICE 75lbs
Isaiah Kainoa Medina
Nobody MMA
Justin Ramirez
Candel MMA
14-6 Blue
 CATCH 135lbs
Cadet Rules
Andrew Robles
Nolimit Fight Team
Jose Tony Cortez
Empire Team
Sub  Red
CADET 110lbs Domnic Fernandez
Ultimate Fitnessi
Ethan Gould
Unattached
Sub  Red
SCHOOLBOY 100lbs Muhammed Umar
Punishment
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds
 INJ. Blue
NOVICE 75lbs Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
 Sub Red
SCHOOLBOY 105lbs  Andre Bosman
Ultimate Fitness
Justin Barclay
Marinoble Fight Team
10-8 Blue 
JUNIOR 125lbs Ricky Perez
Dethrone Base Camp
Tony Gonzalez
Team Stockton
Sub Blue


Suspensions -1
AJ Lemos - 45 days medical
Missed Wight-0
Injuries-1
AJ Lemos - Rib





CSG PANKRATION
DUAL IN THE IE
Renck Community Center
4015 Jackson Street
Riverside, CA
NOV 15, 2014

PROMOTER: David Bramlette
             FIRST RESPONDER: AMR Ambulance
        PHYSICIAN: Dr. Audrey Konow
                                                                                                 LEAD REFEREE: James Cerra     
                                                                                                 LEAD INSPECTOR: Greg Farjado
 DIVISION  BLUE RED  SCORE   WINNER 
NOVICE 75lbs  Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness  
 Sammy Mendoza 
Adrenaline 
8-6  Blue 
CADET 110lbs   Dane Miller Hass
Easton Training Center 
Niko Coldren
Camarillo MMA 
 Sub Blue
NOVICE 65lbs   Jay Arana
Adrenaline 
Daniel Arrellano
Ultimate Fitness  
12-15   Red
NOVICE 100lbs  Connor Peterson
 Team Quest
Alex Lemos
Neutral Grounds  
Sub  Red 





JUNIOR 120lbs   CJ Agabin
9th Isle BJJ 
Alex Watson
Easton Training Center 
Sub  Blue 
SCHOOLBOY 145lbs  Alex Avelar 
Adrenaline 
Tony Cortez
Empire MMA
 
Sub  Red
NOVICE 80lbs  Jessica Haro
Adrenaline  
Gavin Ibarra
Riverside Submission
 
Sub  Blue 
CATCH 100lbs 
Schoolboy Rules
Muhammed Umar
Team Punishment  
Brenden Swerczewksi
Easton Training Center 
20-13  Blue
JUNIOR 165lbs 
Jonny Castro 
Riverside Submission
Cam Brewer 
Merdian
Sub  Red 
NOVICE 140lbs  Casey Heider
Team Quest 
Jacob Kandola
Team Quest  
22-6  Blue 
 NOVICE 70lbs  Issac Agabin
9th Isle BJJ 
Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline  
13-12  Blue 
 NOVICE 80lbs  Justin Ramirez
Candels MMA
 
Jeremy Gaggos
Millennia MMA 
Sub  Blue
ROOKIE 70lbs  Anton Diesmo
Camarillo MMA
Harrison Cole 
Five Star MMA
Sub  Red
CATCH 80lbs 
Novice Rules
Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline
Sadru Smith 
Gracie Fighting Systems 

Sub  Blue 
 NOVICE 85lbs 
Justin Ramirez
Candels MMA 
Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
Sub  Red 
NOVICE 75lbs Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission
Red
NOVICE 65lbs   Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness   
Sub  Blue
SCHOOLBOY 110lbs   Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline
Steven Krosen 
Viper MMA

 Sub Red 
         
 
Suspensions: 1
Alex Watson - 180 days medical
Missed Weight - 0 
Injuries: 1 
Alex Watson - Broken Arm  




BRED 4 BATTLE
Four Points Sheraton
4900 Duckhorn Drive
Sacramento, CA
OCT 18, 2014  

PROMOTER: ANTHONY MORALES     
FIRST RESPONDERS: Sacramento Valley Ambulance 
PHYSICIAN: Dr. Gary Fuentes  
HEAD REFEREE: Kyle Olsen 
LEAD INSPECTOR: Joe De La Guevara 
 Division Winner   Defeated   Score
Novice 75lbs Victoria Lee *
United MMA
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline 
Injury Default 
Novice 75lbs  Chris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Cross Betzhold
Ultimate Fitness 
Submission 
 Cadet 110lbs Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline 
Dominic Fernandez
Ultimate Fitness
Submission  
Rookie 70lbs  Adrian Lee
United MMA 
Joe Cornejo
Ultimate Fitness 
Submission
Rookie 63 lbs
 
 Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Daniel Arellano
Jaguar Muay Thai/ Ultimate Fitness 
Submission 
Cadet/ Junior 155  Christian Lee *
United MMA
Nickie Eustace
De La O/ Viper MMA 
Submission  
Suspensions: None 
Missed Weight: 2 (within allowable limits)
Lee V; Lee C
Injuries: 3 minor
Mendoza S. - Achilles Tendon
Betzhold - L Elbow Strain
Arellano - R Elbow Strain




CSG SHOW
Harrahs Rincon Casino
Valley Center, CA
March 1, 2014
 Division  Winner  Defeated  Score  Video
Novice 60lbs  Connor Sanchez
UFC Gym Corona  
Daniel Arellano
Jaguar Muay Thai
Dec   
Schoolboy 75lbs  William Reed
Wrecking Crew 
Sadru Smith
Moore MMA  
Sub   
Schoolboy 75lbs   Justin Ramirez 
Candal's MMA
 Mason Bramlettee
Riverside Submission
Dec   
Novice 60lbs  Elijah Benavidez
Riverside Submission 
Donovan Sanchez
UFC Gym Corona 
 Sub  
Schoolboy 105lbs  Raul Aguilar
UFC Gym Corona 
AJ Lemos
Neutral Grounds 
DQ   
Junior(G) 125lbs Mckenna Hutchinson
Ralph Gracie  
Mikayla Barut
Millennia 
Sub  
Schoolboy 105lbs  David Lara
UFC Gym Corona  
Connor Peterson
Team Quest 
Sub   
Schoolboy 105lbs   Cade Roque
Wrecking Crew 
Derek Rayfield
10th Planet Corona
Dec   
Novice 60lbs  Connor Sanchez
UFC Corona 
Shawn Ferrara
Team Quest 
Sub   
Junior 135lbs   Clayton Carpenter
Wrecking Crew 
Jacob Harrison
Aftermath
Sub   
Novice 60lbs  Elijah Benavidez
Riverside Submission
Daniel Arrellano
Jaguar Muay Thai 
Sub   
 Novice 60lbs  Chris Arrey
Riverside Submission 
Aidan Beard
Team Quest
Sub   
 Schoolboy 75lbs Adrian Ledezma
Millennia 
Sadru Smith
Moore MMA 
Dec   
Schoolboy 95lbs  Derek Rayfield
 10th Planet Corona
Raul Aguilar
UFC Gym Corona 
Sub   
Junior 170lbs  Jake Watson
Wrecking Crew 
Jorge Adan
UFC Gym Corona 
Sub   
Cadet 140lbs  Connor Carpenter
Wrecking Crew 
Nickie Eustace
Delao/ Lightning Bolts 
Sub   
Junior 135lbs   Clayton Carpenter
Wrecking Crew 
Alberto Garcia
 EFC
Sub   
 Schoolboy 75lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission 
Jacob Manfred
Team Quest 
Sub   
Schoolgirl 115lbs  Kylee Roque
Riverside Submission 
Athena Zepeda
Riverside Submission 
Dec   
         








 Blue Water Show
Parker, AZ - October 25, 2013


 Division  Winner  Defeated  Score  Video
Cadet 130lbs Connor Carpenter
Wrecking Crew 
Edgar Lopez
Mixxed Bloodz 
 Sub  
Novice 60lbs  Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission 
Justin Ramirez
Candals MMA
11−9   
Novice 60lbs  Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Zues Pinder 
Peralta MMA
Sub   
Schoolboy 135lbs  Nickie Eustace
De La O / Lightning Bolts
Alex Mesa
Wrecking Crew
17-13   
Cadet 140lbs  James Muniz
Wrecking Crew
Anthony Espinoza
Riverside Submission
Sub  
Senior 175lbs  Kenny Davis
Riverside Submission
Joseph De Leon
Mixxed Bloodz
15-10  
Schoolboy 95lbs  Brock Locnikar
Wrecking Crew
Johnny Kirk Jr
Mixxed Bloodz
Sub  
Cadet 175lbs  Johnny Castro
Riverside Submission 
Kai Damico
Fight Box
Sub  
Novice 70lbs  Justin Ramirez
Candals MMA
Gavin Ibarra
Riverside Submission 
Sub  
Grappling 90lbs  Jacob Muniz
Wrecking Crew
Junior Awana
Riverside Submission
Sub  
Novice 60lbs Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Zues Pinder
Peralta MMA
Sub  
Schoolboy 100lbs  Cade Rogue 
Wrecking Crew
Johnny Kirk Jr
Mixxed Bloodz
Sub  


 

Blue Water Show
Parker, AZ - June 28, 2013


 Division  Winner  Defeated  Score  Video 
Cadet 100lbs Issiah Viveros
Lightning Bolts
Cade Roque
Wrecking Crew
10-1 Video 
Cadet 150lbs  Jake Watson
Wrecking Crew
Jorge Adan
Lil Scrappers
Sub Video 
Novice 50lbs Evan Manzo
Adrenaline MMA
Elijah Benevides
Riverside Submission
11-6 Video 
Cadet 135lbs Alex Meza
Wrecking Crew
Bryan Rodriguez
Lil Scrappers
19-15 Video 
Girls 105lbs Kylee Roque
Wrecking Crew
Athena Zapeda
Riverside Submision
Sub Video 
Novice 70lbs Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Sadru Smith
Moore MMA
Sub Video
Schoolboy 105lbs Mikey Hicks
Wrecking Crew
Haiden Gonzales
Riverside Submission
Sub Video 
Schoolboy 65lbs Trenton Pagaduan
Adrenaline MMA
Gavin Ibarra
Riverside Submission
Sub Video
Schoolboy 85lbs Damian Montes
Adrenaline MMA
Jojo Ravago
Wrecking Crew
7-1  Video
Cadet 110lbs Brett Trivitt
Wrecking Crew
Robert Ornalas
Adrenaline MMA
9-2 Video
Novice 53lbs  Regina Awana
Riverside Submission
Durand Johnson
Adrenalime MMA
Sub Video 
Schoolboy 95lbs Brock Locnikar 
Wrecking Crew
Anthony Mirada 
Adrenalime MMA
10-7 Video










Desert Showdown
Rancho Mirage, CA - June 1, 2013



 Division  Winner  Defeated  Score  Video 
Novice 50lbs  Regina Awana
Riverside Submission 
Evan Manzo
Adrenaline MMA 
Sub   
Schoolboy 75lbs  Luis Ramirez
OC Kickboxing
Raul Mejia
Team 3
Sub  
Girls 108lbs   Kylee Roque
Wrecking Crew
Caitlin Cardenas
Riverside Submission
Sub  
Novice 70lbs  Travis Duncan
OC Kickboxing
Paul Rubio
Lightning Bolts
21-13  
Novice 60lbs  Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA
17-12   
 Novice 60lbs Mario Sandoval 
Team 3
Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA
Sub   
 Novice 70lbs Steve Cadey Jr
Lightning Bolts 
Mason Bramlettee
Riverside Submission
21-17  
Cadet 100lbs  Liam Cronin
Carlson Gracie OC
AJ Raya
Adrenaline MMA
Sub  
Cadet 110lbs JT Hicks
Wrecking Crew
Robert Ornales
Adrenaline MMA
Sub  
Cadet 120lbs Tony Gonzalez
Stockton Warriors
Diego Gomez
Lightning Bolts
Sub  
Girls 124lbs  McKenna Hutison
Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
Christina Jennee
Paragon SLO/ Elite 
Sub  
Schoolboy 75lbs Damien Espinoza
Adrenaline MMA
Max Tait
Lightning Bolts
Inj  
 Young Guns 155lbs Jacob Rosales 
CSW
Jalin Turner
Adrenaline MMA
28-8  
Young Guns 135lbs  Erik Van Der Lee
Lightning MMA
Joel Gonzalez
Team United 
NC
DQ 
 
Young Guns 125lbs  Salvador Cardenas
Riverside Submission
Davan Dutra-Smith
Black House Nogueira
Sub  
 Young Guns 145lbs Roman Puga
Joe Camacho Jiujitus
Cruz Duke
Adrenaline MMA
Sub   
         




GrassRoots Show
Pasadena, CA - May 4, 2013

 Division  Winner  Defeated  Score  Video
Schoolboy 95lbs  Muhammed Umar
Punishment Training Center 
Devin Peries
Fight Academy Pasadena 
24-8  R1  R2 
Novice 60lbs Justin Ramirez
Candal's MMA 
Dylan Hagen
Lightning Bolts 
Sub   
Schoolboy 75lbs  Kory Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA 
Sebastian Cervantes
UFC Gym Rosemead 
26-8  video 
 Novice 70lbs  Edvin Sanchez
Fight Academy Pasadena
Aalijah Pineda
Lightning Bolts 
15-10   Video
Cadet 115lbs Ruben Mirada
Adrenaline MMA 
Cody Burns
BJMUTC 
Sub  video 
Cadet 125lbs  Alex Mendoza
CSW 
Simon Hovanessian
Fight Academy Pasadena 
Sub  R1 
 Cadet 110lbs Robert Ornales
Adrenaline MMA 
Brent Reed
Lightning Bolts 
Sub  video 
 Girls 85lbs Cheyenne Bowman
CSW 
Courtney Cardoza
Kings MMA/ Mendes Bros 
24-13  R1  R2 
Schoolboy 95lbs   Saadq Young
Fight Academy Pasadena
Alex Tolmachev
Lightning Bolts 
24-16  Video 
 Novice 60lbs Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline MMA 
Mohamed Badawi
UFC Gym Rosemead 
Sub  video 





Blue Water Show
Parker AZ - March 10, 2013


 Division  Winner  Defeated  Score   Video
 Schoolboy 75lbs  William Reid
Power MMA 
Steven Krosen
Lightning Bolts 
Sub   
Novice 60lbs  Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission 
Cross Betzold
Fight Ready 
Sub   
Cadet 110lbs  JT Hicks
Power MMA 
Tony Gonzales
Stockton Warriors 
Sub   
 Exhibition   Brick Locnikar
Power MMA
Isaiah  Viveros
Lightning Bolts
Sub   
 Cadet 140lbs Christian Lee
United MMA 
Trenton Haile
4th Ave Gym/ Yuma FA 
Sub   
 Cadet 125lbs Jake Watson
Power MMA 
Page Bates
FIT NHB 
Sub   
Exhibition  Clayton Carpenter
Power MMA 
William Brunt
Stockton Warriors 
Sub   





CSG Show

Yucaipa, CA - Feb 23, 2013

 Division    Winner    Defeated    Score    Video  
 Novice 50lbs Elijah Benividez 
Riverside Submision
Carlos Ochoa
Alliance 
Sub Video 
Novice 50lbs  Evan Manzo
Adrenaline 
Durand Johnson
UFC Gym Corona 
19-10  Video 
Novice 60lbs  Mason Bramlettee
Riverside Submission 
Justin Ramirez
Candel's MMA 
Sub  Video 
Girls 85lbs  Cheyenne Bowman
CSW 
Nahdia Barrientos
Alliance 
DQ  Video 
Novice 70lbs  Jonathan Flores
Alliance 
Martin Luvian Jr
Riverside Submission   
Tech.  Video 
Cadet 140lbs   Trenton Haile
4th St Gym/Yuma Fight Academy 
Dominic Esparza
Alliance 
20-19  Video 
Girls 125lbs  Mckenna Hutchison
Ralph Gracie Chino Hills 
Kaylynn Cano
Flawless Victory 
Sub  Video 
Cadets 125lbs  Angel Pardo
Alliance 
Alex Mendoza
CSW 
17 - 8  Video 
 Novice 70lbs   Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline 
Travis Duncan
OC Kickboxing 
18 - 6  Video 
Girls 50lbs   Regina Awana
Riverside Submission 
Christa Aquino
Alliance  
Sub  Video 
Schoolboy 75lbs  Steven Kroesen
Lightning Bolts 
Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline  
Sub   
Cadet 100lbs  Brandon Esparza
Riverside Submission 
Roberto Hernandez
Alliance 
 Sub  
 Cadet 85lbs Derek Rayfield 
UFC Gym Corona
Anthony Miranda
Adrenaline  
Sub   
 Cadet 100lbs Robert Ornelas
Adrenaline  
Isaiah Viveros
Lightning Bolts 
Sub  Video 
 Girls 110lbs Mika Carpenter
Power MMA 
Gracie Cano
Flawless Victory 
Injury   
Cadet 180lbs   Shane Stallings
Adrenaline 
Jonathan Castro
Riverside Submission  
12 - 4  Video 
Schoolboy 80lbs Rahman Muhammad
Power MMA 
David Lara
UFC Gym Corona  
Sub   
Novice 50 lbs  Aidan Thome
UFC Gym Rosemead 
Xander Vasquez
Team 3/ Check Mat 
Sub   
Schoolboy 125lbs     Nickie Eustace
DeLaO/ Lightning Bolts 
Daniel Saucedo
Elite MMA 
Sub   
Novice 60lbs   Mohamed Badawi
UFC Gym Rosemead 
Kristopher Arrey
Riverside Submission    
 Sub  



Adrenaline FC Show
San Bernardino, CA - Dec 15, 2012


 Division    Winner      Defeated  Score  Video
Novice age group 50lbs  
Aiden Thome
UFC Gym Rosemeade
Xander Vasquez
Team 3 Checkmat 
10-7  Video 
Novice age group 50lbs  Regina Awana
Riverside Submission 
Jacob Matthews
Combined Martial Science 
Sub  Video 
Girls 70lbs   Aalijah Pineda
Lightning Bolts
Serenity Olmos
Camarillo MMA 
Sub  Video
Novice age group 60lbs

Mohamed Badwai
UFC Gym Rosemeade 
Mason Bramlette
Riverside Submission 
14-9  Video 
Novice age group 80lbs   Jonavan Ascuncion
OC Kickboxing 
Wyatt Allen
Camarillo MMA 
Sub  Video 
 Novice age group 60lbs  Kristofer Arrey
Riverside Submission 
Sammy Mendoza
Adrenaline FC 
Sub  Video 
Novice age group 70lbs   Robert Perez
Lightning Bolts 
Damian Espinoza
Adrenaline PC 
Tech  Video 
Schoolboy age group 75lbs  Korey Mendoza
Adrenaline PF 
Sebastian Cervantes
UFC Gym Rosemeade 
11-10  Video 
Schoolboy age group 75lbs  William Reid
Power MMA 
Max Tait
Gracie Barra SC/ USSD 
19-3  Video 
Schoolboy age group 75lbs  Steven Kroesen
Lightning Bolts
Luis Ramirez
OC Kickboxing 
Sub  Video 
Schoolboy age group 95lbs  Brock Locnikar
Power MMA 
Eric Rocha
BJMUTC 
 Sub Video 
Cadet age group 95lbs  Anthony Miranda
Adrenaline FC 
Mikey Hicks
Power MMA 
Sub  Video 
Cadet age group 100lbs  Robert Ornales
Adrenaline FC 
Cian Bennin
Excel MMA 
Sub   Video
Cadet age group 140lbs  Trenton Haile
Arizona Athletic Club 
William Brunt
Stockton Warriors 
Sub  Video 
Cadet age group 110lbs  Tony Gonzalez
Stockton Warriors 
Cody Burns
BJMUTC 
Sub  Video 
Teen Girls 110lbs   Mika Carpenter
Power MMA
Caitlin Cardenas
Riverside Submission 
Tech  Video 
Cadet age group 100lbs   Ruben Miranda
Adrenaline FC
David Ritchie
Riverside Kids 
Sub  Video 
Cadet age group 125lbs  Jake Watson
Power MMA 
Shane Davis
Excel MMA 
Sub  Video 
Schoolboy age group 125lbs Nickie Eustace
De La O/ Lightning Bolts 
Max Cordova
Combined Martial Science 
Tech Video 
 Schoolboy age group 85lbs Levi Summerlin
Excel MMA 
Fernando Real
Adrenaline FC 
18-7  Video 




Badgefights  Show

Anaheim, CA - Aug 4, 2012
              

WEIGHT
 WINNER  DEFEATED SCORE
 
 50lbs Mixed
 Aiden Thome - age 8
UFC Gym
Regina Awana - age 7
Riverside Submission 
  Tech Video  
 70b Boys
Travis Duncan- age 9
OC Kickboxing
Damian Espinoza - age 9
Adrenaline MMA
16 - 8 Video 
 90lb Boys
Aj Raya - age 13
Adrenaline MMA
Isaiah Viveros- age 13
UFC Gym
 Sub Video
75lb Mixed 
Naomi Vargas - age 8
Riverside Submission
Jonavan Asuncion - age 7
OC Kickboxing
Sub Video
 70lb Boys
David Kalayanaprapruit - age 11
Ryu Training Center
Korey Mendoza - age 10
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
 75lb Boys
Max Tait - age 10
Lightning Bolts
Sebastian Cervantes - age 10
UFC Gym
Sub  Video
 120lb Boys
Jake Watson - age 15
Power MMA
 Ricky Perez - age 14
Dethrone Base Camp Fresno 
Sub Video
105lb Boys
Tony Gonzalez - age 13
Stockton Warriors
Miguel Vera - age 13
UFC Gym
Sub Video
 130lb Boys
Nickie Eustace - age 12
Candal's MMA
Max Cordova - age 11
CMS
Sub Video
 60lb Boys
Sammy Mendoza - age 7
Adrenaline MMA
Mason Bramlette - age 6 
Riverside Submission
15 - 12  Video

 130lb Girls
 Mckenna Hutchinson - age 12
CMS
Natalie Ortiz - age 14
Candal's MMA 
  Sub Video  
 75lb Boys
Steven Kroesen - age 11
Lightning Bolts
Jacob Ponce - age 11
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
 90lb Boys
Fernando Real - age 10
CMS
Saadiq Young - age 11
Fight Academy Pasadena
 Sub Video
95lb Boys 
Brock Locnikar - age 10
Power MMA
Haiden Gonzalez - age 10
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
 60lb Boys
Kistofer Arrey - age 8
Riverside Submission
Mohamed Badawai - age 8
UFC Gym
Sub
 210lb Boys
Shane Stalling - age 15
Adrenaline MMA
Mohamed Okdeh - age 15
Riverside Submission
Tech 
100lb Boys
JT Hicks - age 13
Power MMA
 Robert Ornales - age 13
Adrenaline MMA
Sub Video
145lb Boys
Roman Puga - age 15
Joe Camacho Jiujitsu
Justin Nunez - age 14
The Pit North
Sub
 100lb Boys
Connor Carpenter - age 12
Power MMA
Ruben Miranda - age 14
Adrenaline MMA
16 - 5
 110lb Girls
Christiana Jenne - age 13
Paragon Santa Maria
Mika Carpenter - age 14
Power MMA
Sub  Video



BADGEFIGHTS YOUTH ALL STAR SHOW
 Montebello, CA  - March 2, 2012



WEIGHT
 WINNER DEFEATED SCORE
 
 50lbs boys
 Kris Arrey - age 7
Riverside Submision
Aiden Thorne - age 7
UFC Gym 
  5 - 1   Video
 90lb boys
Isaiah Viveros - age 12
UFC Gym
Alex Tolmachev - age 11
LA Boxing
16 - 4  Video
 70lb boys
Rocco Luciano - age 7
Cleber Jiujitsu
Joshua Gonzalez - age 7
Undisputed
 Sub Video
105lb boys 
Elijah Rodriguez - age 12
XFIR Combat Sports
Tony Gonzalez - age 13
Stockton Warriors
19 - 4 Video
 60lb mixed
Aalijah Pineda - age 7
Lightning Bolts 
Mohamed Badawai - age 7
UFC Gym
13 - 9 Video
 110lb boys
**Harley Esparza - age 15
Riverside Submission
Ricky Perez - age 14
AKA Fresno
Sub  Video
 100lb boys
Jesse Gabriel - age 12
Independent
 Kai Kramer - age 13
The Arena 
Sub Video
 92lb boys
Connor Carpenter - age 12
Power MMA
Brandon Esparza - age 13
Riverside Submission
13 - 11 Video
 70lb boys
Bobby Perez - age 8
Lightning Bolts
Issac Samano - age 9
Cleber Jiujitsu
7 - 5 Video
 130lb boys
Clayton Carpenter - age 15
Power MMA
Roman Puga - age 15 
UFC Gym
Sub  Video





BADGEFIGHTS YOUTH ALL STAR SHOW
 ANAHEIM, CA  - Aug 6, 2011

     
 WEIGHT  WINNER  DEFEATED  SCORE  
55lb Mixed
Aalija Pineda 
Advance MMA
Kris Arrey
Riverside Submission 
  9  -  5   Video
120lb boys
Davan Dutra
Finish Em
Angel Cordova
Team Rukkus
Sub  Video
110lb boys
Jake Watson
Power MMA
Wolfgang Bernal
Team Rukkus
 Sub Video
148lb girls
Brittni Morphis
Millennia
Aitana Chavez 
Playground Legends
DQ Video
90lb boys
Brandon Esparza
Riverside Submission
Connor Carpenter 
Power MMA
Sun Video
125lb boys
Clayton Carpenter
Power MMA
JJ Reed
Team Rukkus
Sub  Video
70lb boys 
Steven Kroesen
Lightning MMA
 Alec Ralph
15 - 11 Video
80lb boys 
Hale Enos
Tapout Training Center
Brent Reed
Team Rukkus
Sub Video


-
Website Builder