United States Fight League
Pankration, Grappling and Mixed Martial Arts

Rankings

 

USFL YOUTH TEAM RANKINGS

Win = 3 points
Win via submission = 6 points
1 point for stepping up to fight
Athletes can only represent one team for points standings

2 point penalty for each athlete who misses weight by more than 1 pound

                                                                                                                         AS OF 2/04/2017

 2017 TEAM RANKINGS 
         

1. Riverside Submission - 24
2. Grappler's Studio - 9 
3. American Striker MMA - 8
4. Submission Factory - 6
4. Millennia MMA - 6
4. Crosley Gracie - 6
4. CSW - 6
4. UFC Corona - 6
6. Gremlin's Kids - 4
6. 10th Planet Corona -4
6. Team Quest - 2
7. 9th Isle BJJ - 3 
7. Strength and Honor - 3
7. Fight Syndicate - 3
7. Tony's MMA - 3
7. Easton Training Center - 3
8. Alliance MMA - 2
8. 99 Wildomar - 2
8. Team 3 Checkmat - 2
9. Neutral Grounds - 1
9. Gracie Humiata Temecula - 1
9. Oakdale MMA - 1 
9. Gracie Barra Fullerton - 1
10. Neutral Grounds - 1
 

CLICK FOR 2017 FINAL TEAM RANKINGS


2016/ 2017 INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS 

Based on head to head wins. Licensed athletes without a bout are at bottom regardless of experienced.
Email jon@fightleague.org to notify of corrections. 

Rookies 8-9 yrs 

55lbs 
Kavi Garvey (Grappler's Studio) 2 fights
Mario Lorenzo (Little Bulldogs) 3 fights
Max Murillo (Riverside Submission) 1 fight
Mathew Agabin (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight

60lbs 
Paulina Hernandez (Riverside Submission) 1 fight

65lbs
C.J. Marx (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 3 fights
Kane Smith (Kihon MMA) 1 fight
Kylor Easton (Pearson's Combat Jiu Jitsu) 1 fight
Dani Wilson (Gracie Barra Fullerton) 2 fights
Demetri Molina (Millennia MMA) 1 fight
Issac Faltas (Grappler's Studio) 1 fight

75lbs
Maleah Ann Ibarra (Kihnon MMA) 2 fight
Audrina Felix (Adrenaline MMA) 3 fights
Isabella Forero (Riverside Submission) 1 fight

85lbs 
Koda Bivins (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 3 fights
Henry Pearson (Pearson's Combat Jiu Jitsu) 1 fight

Novice 10-11 yrs

70lbs 
Angel Lugo (UFC Corona) 1 fight
Carson Sundberg (Oakdale MMA) 2 fights
Karter Crosby (Stonecoast BJJ) 1 fight
Gavin Mitchell (Alliance MMA) 1 fight
Noah Mancilla (Adrenaline MMA) 1 fight
Lorenzo Rodriguez (American Striker MMA) 1 fight
Connor Moffit (Grappler's Studio) 1 fight
 
75lbs
Elijah Benavidez (Gracie Humaita) 2 fights 
Jeremy Dray (Riverside Submission) 1 fight 
Carlos Ochoa (Gremlin's Kids) 1 fight 
Loren Carlson (Kihon MMA) 1 fight 
 
85lbs
Kris Arrey (Riverside Submission) 8 fights
Andrew Guzman (9th Isle BJJ) 3 fights
Regina Awana (Riverside Submission) 7 fights
Remy Murrillo (Riverside Submission) 3 fights
Louie Miranda (Adrenaline MMA) 5 fights
Jacob Rivera (Fight Syndicate) 1 fight 
Harley Patterson (House of Moons/ Carnage) 1 fight  
Gabriel Fernandez (Alliance MMA) 1 fight 

95lbs 
Edvin Sanchez (Fight Academy Pasadena) 10 fights
Jessica Haro (Pimp It MMA) 5 fights
Adrian Lorenzana (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight

110lbs 
Mason Bramlette (Riverside Submission) 7 fights 
Manuel Guiterrez (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight
Alex Moreno (Riverside Submission) 1 fight

120lbs
Nathaniel Martindale (Adrenaline MMA) 1 fight
Anthony Guiterrez (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight

Schoolboy 

80lbs 
Caden Thiel (Grappler's Studio) 3 fights
Trenton Pagaduan (Adrenaline MMA) 7 fights
Matthew Lordanchic (Team Quest) 1 fight
Xavier Cordero (Tony's MMA) 2 fight
Danny Beers (Riverside Submission) 2 fight
Angel Adriano (Fight Syndicate) 1 fight 

90lbs 
Kainoa "Isaih" Medina (No Body MMA) 4 fights
Colin Barclay (Marinobles MMA) 2 fights 
Noah Gomez (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 2 fights

95lbs 
Jeremy Gaggos (Strength and Honor) 12 fights
Max Tucker (Elite Training Center) 1 fight
Devin Rodriguez (Fight Syndicate) 1 fight 
Oscar Aguilar (Systems Training Center) 1 fight

100lbs
Jonas Ryner (Kings Knights) 3 fights
Chris Pedrajas (Grappler's Studio) 3 fights
Christian Jench (Riverside Submission) 6 fights
Justin Ramirez (Candal's MMA) 17 fights
Kenneth Sells (1 on 1) 1 fight

105lbs 
Sammy Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 8 fights
Joseph Martinez (Riverside Submission) 9 fights 
Damian Espinoza (Adrenaline MMA) 3 Fights 
Shane Hoffman (House of Moons/ Carnage) 2 fights
Hayddon Hill (Team Quest) 10 fights
Frank Garcia (Kihnon MMA) 1 fight

110lbs
Jo Jo "Jordan" Sorgman (House of Moons/ Carnage) 4 fights
Conor O'Sullivan (House of Moons/ Carnage) 2 fights
Anthony Bernardo (El Nino Training Center) 5 fights

130lbs 
Michael Fear (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 1 fight

135lbs 
Julian Lorenzana (9th Isle BJJ) 3 fights

140lbs 
AJ "Alex" Lemos (Neutral Grounds) 16 fights
Jordan Chiappone (Adrenaline MMA) 1 fight
Ethan Reeves (Kihon MMA) 1 fight

170lbs
Lucas Ponce (m3 Fight and Fitness) 0 fights

Cadet 14-15 yrs 

105lbs
Adrian Ledezma (Strength and Honor) 6 fights
Issac Agabin (9th Isle BJJ) 6 fights
Paul Rubio (Grapple's Studio) 7 fights
Nico Crosnoe (MABJJ/ Hammerhead MMA) 2 fights
Justin Allred (Tillis BJJ) 1 fight

115lbs
Joaquin Adame (Alliance MMA) 3 fights

125lbs 
Anthony Tapia (Next Generation MMA) 1 fight
Korey Mendoza (Adrenaline MMA) 11 fights
Jose Mendoza (9th Isle BJJ) 3 fights
Pedro Sanchez (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight
Johnny Garcia (Strength and Honor) 4 fights
Jacob Martinez (Strength and Honor) 2 fights
Max Samford (House of Moons/ Carange) 1 fight
Nick Viestra (99 Wildomar) 1 fight
Tim Misner (1 on 1 Fight Team) 1 fight

130lbs 
Ratka Garvey (Grappler's Studio) 2 fights
Jerald Ulat (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight
Jaryd Bones (Grappler's Studio) 1 fight
Sebastian Albarran (CMMA) 1 fight
Valentino Esparza (Kings Knights) 1 fight
Joaquin Adame (Alliance Training Center) 1 fight

135lbs 
Dominic Fernandez (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 7 fights
Anthony Miranda (Adrenaline MMA) 3 fights
Derek Rayfield (10th Planet HQ) 7 fights
Joseph Tik (American Striker MMA) 4 fights
Joey Haro (Adrenaline MMA) 7 fights

145lbs 
Eduardo Caro Jr (Alliance MMA) 2 fight
Mikey Davis (Grappler's Studio) 2 fights
Austin Muschwitz (Team Quest) 1 fight

155lbs 
Tony "Jose" Cortez (Millennia MMA) 6 fights
Kris Reyes (Strength and Honor) 2 fights
Josh Farrales (Swiftkick Martial Arts) 1 fight
Cyrus Foster (Buffalo Black) 0 fights

Junior

125lbs 
C.J. "Calvin" Agabin (9th Isle BJJ) 4 fights
Daymeond Molina (Millennia MMA) 11 fights
Zaden Cole (Kicks by Cole) 2 fights
Israel Galvan (Bermuda Triangle) 1 fight
Beau Snyder (House of Moon's/ Carnage MMA) 1 fight

130lbs 
Robert Ornales (Adrenaline MMA) 2 fights
Peyton Roseberry (Team Quest) 1 fight

145bs 
Josh Elder (House of Moon's/ Carnage MMA) 3 fights
Luis Moyotti (America Striker MMA) 1 fight
Anthony Maltman (Alliance MMA) 1 fight
Freddy Orozco (Alliance MMA) 1 fight
Franklin Jones (Glendale MMA) 1 fight

155lbs 
Nickie Eustace (Grappler's Studio/ De La O) 8 fights
James Aguilar (Crosley Gracie BJJ) 4 fights
Johnathan Arechiga (MMA Barn) 5 fights
Kano Pamplona (Unattached) 1 fights
Delfino Garcia (American Striker MMA) 1 fight  
Eugene Provencio (Versus Fitness) 2 fight

175lbs
Patrick Garcia (Red Wolf) 2 fights
Mathew Vasquez (Submission Factory) 1 fight
Javier Alverado (Alliance MMA) 2 fights 
Donny Viestra (99 Wildomar) 1 fight
John Brumly (Team Quest) 1 fight
Ben Bonner (M3 Fight and Fitness) 1 fight
Beau Snyder (House of Moons/ Carnage MMA) 1 fight

200lbs 
Tihoti Tadeo (9th Isle BJJ) 1 fight



GIRLS

Schoolgirl 


90lbs
Christa Aquino (Alliance MMA) 2 fights 

100lbs 
Saelah Pescevic (Easton Training Center) 2 fights

105lbs 

Haylie Gumpfer (House of Moons/ Carnage) 1 fight
Jessica Haro (Team 3 Checkmat) 8 fights
Alijah Pineda (A-Team) 1 fight

110lbs 
Madilyn Anderson (The Pit North) 1 fight

135lbs 
Nahdia Barrientos (Undisputed) 1 fight
Trista Loftus (The Pit North) 1 fight
Allyson Cheng (Riverside Submission 2 fight
Mariyah Casados (Team Quest) 1 fight 
Solana Mottola (Team Quest) 4 fights

Cadet Girls 

110lbs 

Crystal Taormina (A-Team) 3 fights
Mayra Ruiz (Tomacelli Academy) 5 fights
Kayleen Segovia (Alliance MMA) 6 fights
Unity Cordova (10th Planet Corona) 2 fights
Shaniyah Carlson (Kihon MMA) 4 fights
Onnalaya Aguillera (Classic Fight Team) 2 fights

130lbs 
Nahdia Barrientos (Undisputed MMA) 3 fights
Jayleen Martinez (Riverside Submission) 1 fight
Brielle Enterline (American Striker MMA) 2 fights

Junior Girls 

130lbs 
Kailyn Hansen (CSW) 4 fights
Jahnna Canevari (House of Moons/ Carange) 2 fight
Sara Pierotti (NOCMA) 2 fights
Tehya Swarts (Pops Training Camp) 1 fight









Website Builder